Hulkboy80's picture
Hulkboy80
  • 78
1142

+ 2 Low bloods while on 250mgs test e

ad

So I've been feeling run down and tired lately, I'm a type 2 went and had my bloods checked
Test was at 400 while pinning 250mgs test e a week.

How do those numbers look to you guys?

I had just come off a pretty long and large cycle about 3 months ago, I just started feeling this way about 1.5 months ago, (I'm assuming it took a little longer for the compounds to completely leave my body.

Joe Mariasi's picture

How long after your pin did you take the blood test? Do you pin once a week or twice a week? How are you pinning? Are you wasting too much oil by ridding of air bubbles in the syringe that affect your dose slightly?

If you took it weeks after a single injection, your levels are going to be low rather the days after a single injection. Vs taking an injection every 3.5 days your test levels would be more stable and much higher. For reference, 250mg of Test C not E puts me around the 1500+ mark based on my blood tests doing 3.5 EOD. I don't see to much info on the injection times and what not in the post but I'm glad to help.

Hulkboy80's picture

I was pinning once a week every Sunday, I skipped that Sundays pin and got tested on mon.

Joe Mariasi's picture

So what seems to happen is the amount of testosterone in your body wasn’t linear the whole time. A 7 day single injection is hard to make your test levels stay linear. So when you skipped that Sunday pin you were 8 days from your last pin with the half life of test e being around 4-5 days? So this can explain the low testosterone result on your test. Try injecting Every 3.5 days, with half the total amount. It will feel much better and look better on blood tests.

But at the same time, 250mg of test e still should put you at the higher range. So I can’t tell. Some people’s body metabolize it better then others. 250 would give me 1400+ but give a friend 2000+ etc.

vengar's picture

Skipping your scheduled pin is part of the problem here, so is waiting 8 days to draw.

Joe Mariasi's picture

I think going 8 days without a pin and then testing was one of the culprits. Its odd because 250mg test e is still to me on much higher end of TRT usage(if you call it that) so his levels still should have been higher.

Hulkboy80's picture

Ok so, I've taken this approach before 1× a week, and my bloods were always over 900 which some people say is still on the mid lower end

But 409? Everything I've read the long acting Esthers I've read 7 to 10 days

However never have I ever ,in my several cycles felt this horrible

Joe Mariasi's picture

Your bloods were always in the 900 range after 1 week of no pin and blood test? If that's what you've always had then i'm not sure. Was the gear expired or like stored improperly? Test E half life is around 4.5 days but some sites say 6 some say 8 and even go far to say 10. Below is medical literature to show. So at 4.5 days, it's half life or the 900 mg of test e you would have is now halved to 450. This isn't exactly.. As your levels could be 4-600 still, but typically the half life means, "the time it takes for the amount of a drug's active substance in your body to reduce by half."

"Testosterone enanthate (TE) is an esterified version of testosterone with a half-life of 4.5" In correlation to the sources being cited "Brian T. Nguyen, ... Christina Wang, in Encyclopedia of Endocrine Diseases (Second Edition), 2018"

Hulkboy80's picture

To answer your 1st question, yes

No wasn't stored improperly, and I dont think it was expired,
I've been feeling like crap for a while now, even after my weekly pins,which I've never felt like this with previous cruises

Tricepatops's picture

Not saying your lying but if this is the same stuff you reviewed back around the end of May then something is off. That review totally contradicts what you are saying now. Either way this doesn't look good. So you been on this test since beginning of May to have your first review up three plus weeks later. It is now August 11th and you post it. I am not saying you aren't telling the truth but this is how it looks to me that you been on this for 13 weeks. I just need a little more detail about that review when you used it and claimed it was great to now why it is junk? What exactly had went on between that time.

Now if I was a source and you are giving away 10 vials away for free on two or more occasions to hundreds of different users it wouldn't be wise for business to give away bunk gear but I could be wrong. I have to also say I have never used Maha test or have gotten anything from this source. I am just trying to look at it from both sides.

Hulkboy80's picture

Again if you read, I have a whole explanation of how it all happened, I did give a review without bloods, at the time I felt good, had no reason to say otherwise, however now, I've only been using this test , I go get bloods and its at 409, I mean I don't know what you want me to tell you brutha, I don't want anything from anyone,i have nothing to gain or lose with posting my blood and what test company im using right now, im just posting my bloods.
However never in my 12 years of pinning have i ever had my test this low. But ty :o)

Shreddd's picture

Blood results don't lie. He even said months ago he was gonna cruise on it. Also the other gear clearing his system is a thing, guys that blast and cruise know.

-1 for jumping in here long winded and uninformed. Read more.

Tricepatops's picture

I did read. I READ HIS REVIEW FRIM 3 MO THS AGO SAYING IT WAS GOOD. THAT IS WHERE THE PROBLEM IS AT. IF HE NEVER LEFT THE REVIEW Saying IT WAS GOOD THEN I WOULD NOT ASK FOR THE EXPLANATION. I read it as he started it beginning of May while on cycle then he quit cycle in June? Now he was cruising on it for 8 weeks and got bloods? Also he was on fast esters so after his 4 weeks on the test he should have known something was off. That is how I understand it from me p For a proper review he had to be on for at least 3 weeks or 4 weeks for that ester. Now it is what August 12. Also I read his post at top and it doesn't explain anything. I am not doubting him but for him to review and say it is good and now is junk is bullshit. He shouldn't have done the first review then. So I have no idea if he has been running this since beginning of May and now just got bloods.
Also there is a phar and half of people commenting that isn't him. All I am saying is he shouldn't have ever written the first review and now come.back 3 months later claiming it to be no good. Now tell me how that warrants negative response? This is a review site.
Also out of all the free test has anyone else claimed it to be bunk? I haven't seen it but doesn't mean it isn't true. To me after being on the test for a month he would have felt this fast esters leave his system also.
The fact remains he put up a false review then. Or a review that was false now how in the future can I trust any reviews he puts up.
Not trying to be a dick to him or you and I did find his explanation after going through all those comments and still isn't explained well.

Shreddd's picture

This is an issue you need to take up with the Admin or Mod. Because he spoke to one of them about his situation, and they gave him the go ahead to write his review and post his bloods. Hulkboy80 said this.

Hulkboy80's picture

If you go down and read my response to dwayne44 I clear up my timeline,
By the time of this blood test, I was at the end of my 3rd bottle, again bloods don't lie, as I stated earlier I explained to a moderator my situation and was told how to handle it, at the time of the the 1st review I felt fine and had no reason to think otherwise about the gear. No bloods had been taken, here I am 3 months later feeling like shit and low t.
To the point my doctor prescribed me test.

Idk what else you would like me to tell you sir.
Smile

pctshopcom's picture

hi mate. first of all thank you for pointing this out, and hope your staying well too!

Back in may, you already posted an review and vote up, you were happy for the quality of the maha pharma , you guys can read his old review about it , it’s 3 months ago.

Suddenly 3 months later you come back and say this test e is under dosed gear etc etc.. fine , but there is a some blood test from different participants that says the opposite of you , that this gear is highly overdosed and is strong test e.

will make this clear for you all , if you can send an unopened vial to an real lab test that can show this maha pharma test e is underdosed more than 10% , then I will be giving you away $1000 ! to make it clear for all, there is only one batch made of test e maha pharma and not more than that!
As told in multiple promo it’s an LIMITED PRODUCT !

Shreddd's picture

So you reject his word and bloods?
Then why would you accept his word and lab test results?

And sending an "unopened vial" is not a blind sample. It would be better he send a blind sample in a sterile vial.

dwayne44's picture

Gotta be the biggest batch in the world. Wow I thought and felt that the test was overdosed. I didn't know the whole time that this guy was using your test E, well at least for his 250mg dosages. Some high blood numbers have been posted with this test. He does have bloods too though

Shreddd's picture

That many labels printed with "Enanthate" misspelled, sure. But one big batch brewed in one large container all at the same time accounting for every vial... I dunno.

dwayne44's picture

Yep sounds crazy. Like I said I used some of that test and it was definitely on point, and I think you used some too right? However things tend to happen from time to time around here as we know. I dunno either. Not discrediting the guy but if more bloods come back low then we know for sure what's up. In regards to testosterone...bloods always over Jano period

Shreddd's picture

Yes, but I ran 1 gram a week.
It was the most Test I had ever ran in my life. My review is still there detailing it.
I think it's more likely tho that these hundreds, or thousands of 10mL vials of Maha Test E 250 were not all brewed in one giant container at the same time. There were probably several batches brewed and the exact amount of raws per batch were not the same each time. I don't know because I've never seen the process. I just have a hard time believing hundreds or thousands of 10mL vials worth of gear being brewed in one giant container all at once.

dwayne44's picture

True. I can digg it..too many vials coming from just one batch.

Tricepatops's picture

3 months ago he reviewed it as being great.

dwayne44's picture

Wuz up man...it's been awhile. You made a good point. It's fair. So yea I just now read his first review. So I agree something is off. This is strange. He'll probably give more details

Hulkboy80's picture

So clear a few things up, I had been off all the fast acting Esther's for roughly 2 to 3 weeks,
I was using this test and only this test at that time, I made the review may 23rd previously I had said mid june I got off everything, my mistake it wasnt June it was beginning of May
( my apologies for being off on timing)
Again at that time I felt great and had no reason to think it wasn't legit, since I didn't crash, it had to be good, right? Is it safe to say this was a legit assumption?

Ok with that being said

How I feel now and my bloods say what they say

Again I have nothing to gain or lose here, no reason to make up stories.
This is what it is I'm sorry for the uproar lol

dwayne44's picture

Yea man it is what it is. Bloods don't lie....lol unless the Laboratory Technologists screw samples up. Anyways lets just see more bad bloods come out. I understand you have nothing to gain or lose.

But this is for ANYONE...if you make a bad blood claim, be sure to give as much details as possible. Thanks for the bloods

Hulkboy80's picture

Of course, as of now my doc prescribed me some cyp, so if anyone is interested I can post those as well to see what legit bloods look like at 200mgs a week?

dwayne44's picture

That would be even better. This will give a clearer picture when compared to Maha test

Hulkboy80's picture

Done, doc said he wanted bloods in 60 days roughly

Rustyhooker's picture

there is only one batch made of test e maha pharma

Even though theres pix all over from various sources...only 1 batch? Was label unique?

pctshopcom's picture

there is only 1 batch from this test e maha pharma that is made. The misspelled label is a proof enough to show you guys that this is a 1 batch product. I have said this too many times that this is limited product on my SI page as well , even when users in here ask for more maha products .

i don’t have any reasons to lie about how many batches there is made , so I am 100% confident about the product isn’t underdosed gear.

Matter of fact i would pay $1000 , if the gear come over %10 underdosed from an real lab test.

There is plenty of blood test pulled out from different users in here with great numbers!

i don’t say he lie, but it is really concerning that for 3 months ago he posted an great review up about maha pharma and quality was great too? Suddenly 3 months later come back with an dislike and claiming maha is shit and underdosed gear , voting the price for 1 too even when the stuff is free? Then I feel there is some sketchy shit going on!

Hulkboy80's picture

Ok so, I never called maha shit, I've explained already how it all happened.
I'm sorry, however I was only using maha test e, and my bloods came back what they came back, im sorry sir, I don't quite know what it is you want me to say? I'm sorry you feel it's sketchy, but again, this is what happened, now I am/ was on my 3rd or 4th vial, is it possible some weren't as "potent" as others?

Again I don't know what you want me to say.

Hulkboy80's picture

I did post a good review, and as I stated in my new review its a possibility it took longer for the previous compounds to completely clear my system, 2 i have no reason to make this up as it was a promo and i didn't pay for the items, however my bloods say otherwise.and before I posted the review, I asked a moderator what has happened and was told to post my bloods along w the new review. If anyone can point me in the right direction to a lab, and if it's not too pricey I will be glad to send them off.

pctshopcom's picture

I stand by my word , if you send an unopened vial to an real lab test , and if the gear comes more than %10 Underdosed , then I will sent you $1000!

dwayne44's picture

Strong statement my man, very strong. Either his blood test had error or his maha vials were not as potent somehow, there's no grey area. Personally I liked the product, but this isn't about what I had.

Shreddd's picture

Post those blood results and say what brand Test and link the source. I once got bunk ass Test and bunk Anavar 50 from a lying little trolling fake Jano posting bitch ass source here and I bad reviewed that trash. Put this shit on front street. Fuck that source. You post those bloods and review and I will have your back against fanboys. Idgaf what source it is. Put them on blast.

Hulkboy80's picture

Posted, i was selected for the 10 vial promo from Maha a while back, that's what I was on
Review has been left
The source was pctshop, just to be clear, I don't feel the source is at fault due to shady brands

JFit253's picture

After reading the comments and your replies, I recommend switching brands. Your Test seems to be underdosed.
For reference, I trt with about half of that and it puts me in the high 800s. You should not have low test with 250mg/wk, considering there are no other factors/drugs in the mix

dwayne44's picture

Absolutely +1

dwayne44's picture

Yeah at 400 total pinning 250mg test isn't good. Even the trough or lowest point shouldn't be that low if you've been pinning 250mg a week for awhile. If that's the case then your test is underdosed

HanginLow's picture

I think hes saying 8 days after pinning enanthate, hard to tell after that long in my opinion, what you think bro

dwayne44's picture

Let's say he just started pinning 250mg. That would probably put him above 1500. Ok half life is 4.5 days so over 8 days I guess this score is possible

dwayne44's picture

I see that he's pinning once a week but didn't see for how long. I know he came off cycle months ago and I assume he's cruising at 250mg a week. Maybe a lil more detail. I guess he's been pinning 1 1/2 months at 250mg but he never stopped pinning since his blast. If this is case then yes under dosed

HanginLow's picture

gotta kinda read between the lines, he says he does it 1x a week but then down below in Maks comment he says he skipped his pin and did it the day after, thats 8 days, long time for enanthate, hard to tell though what that number should be

dwayne44's picture

@press1 no need to be a cheerleader my man so chill dude, I'm just trying to see a clearer picture. Figured possibly he maybe got off then started back. Some folks do this. All I saw was blast 3 months and he felt sick last month or so. So again chill ok? Thanks

HanginLow's picture

I don't think he meant anything by it man, just having a friendly conversation, I think he is agreeing with my opinion, seems like you are still formulating yours.

dwayne44's picture

No I'm good man. Lol like I was saying a little more detail was needed. I mean he blasted 3 months ago and started feeling bad a month ago. Then he's using 250mg. I'm understanding it was continuous now and like I told him it looks like under dosing. I was just going by what he said. The man could of possibly stopped because of tired feeling. Some folks leave out things man. And if so half life is 4 days. Lol over a month and he's cleared out. we gotta look at the big picture that's all

press1's picture

I'm not your man and since when do you decide who's comments I can upvote?

dwayne44's picture

Don't care what you do.Whats your problem? If you have a problem then state it ok? We are grown. You've disrespected me once awhile back. You have made silly comments on my past posts. Stay out of my business please. You have a history of saying foolishness to me . And yea you are not my man. Let's keep it that way. And don't play the victim

press1's picture

Dwayne - You began your comment with 'Press1 no need to be a cheerleader my man'. After I responded to this shitty clever commented you then as per usual edited yours to make it look as if it wasn't as bad as it was. As you began all this by tagging me like you did - how was that me getting in your business? Why do you have this habit of ranting on like a woman continually with yourself long after the issue has gone. Stop telling Lies also, I have never made silly comments on your posts. I have no problem with you Dwayne because you are irrelevant to me.

dwayne44's picture

And while you are running you're big ass mouth you should be posting a self pic since you have criticized others. You have never posted a selfie...why not? You are a coward and have zero credibility which everyone was saying awhile back. They all know u lie and play victim..we know this hahaha..Press go play somewhere kid. This post isn't for argument so please have respect for this gentleman who made post