• up
    • 0
    • down
    • 0
    • 0
  • Sic Ric's picture
  • BASIC
  • 2
  • Edit Pre-cycle baseline and mid-cycle blood test results on 500mg/week Test-E

  • Sic Ric   •   Mon, Jan 13th, '20 18:44   •   8 replies, 114 views

NOTE: Simple Mass Spectrometry is not enough to determine dosage and purity of tested substance.
Tests done with GC/MS, LC/MS/MS or HPLC methodes are considered much more reliable!

Sources: [1, 2, 3, 4, 5]
            

Submitted pictures

Sign in to see the pictures!

Description

I used Medichecks ‘Male Hormone’ test which was on offer for £59 so bought 2.

Pre-cycle: 10/12/19:

Everything was in normal range except oestrogen was naturally low at 36.7pmol (range 41 - 159) and Prolactin naturally high at 412 (range 86 - 324.
Highlighted is natural toral testosterone level, which is mod range at 19.6nmol (range 8 - 24) and free test, low range at 0.36 (range 0.3 - 0.62), possibly due to SHBG in the high end of normal at 40.6nmol (range 18.3 - 54.1)

4 weeks into cycle which is 500mg Test-E - using Balkan Pharma From Steroids-UK.com) with no other anabolics or ancilliaries (no A.I. Due to naturally low e2 anyway). 07/01/20

You will see total test has skyrocketed from 19.6 to 152! With free test going from 0.36 to 5.42! Likewise, FSH AND LH have become non existent (from 2.66 and 4.05 respectively to less than 0.3)

Oestrogen has now gone from below normal to well above at 254 so I have now begun an AI - Arimidex at 0.5mg every other day (this is Pharma Grade by Wockhardt from MuscleRapid.com). As Prolactin has also increased massively to 774, will begin Cabergoline at 0.5mg Every third day. I have just ordered this from another source, SteroidsUKshop.com and once received and use will review as always)

I have absolutely no doubt this pharma grade gear is 100% legit.

Comments

  • stew909's picture
  • LVL1
  • 54
 
  • stew909
  • 4 days ago

That testosterone level. Probably slightly overdosed test then by the looks of it. I've not seen that level on 500. Probably more like 750. Either way good shit.

  • Sic Ric's picture
  • BASIC
  • 2
 

Is it? I’ve never ran gear or seen bloods before so didn’t know what to expect. I thought as it’s Pharma it would be dosed acurately. What would you expect on 500?

  • stew909's picture
  • LVL1
  • 54
 

Balkan pharma isn't pharma.

I'd say 2500 to 3000 for 500mg a week. Some think it should be more but probably more bro science involved. 1 gram I'd work on 5 to 6k

  • Tbone69's picture
  • LVL2
  • 181
 
  • Tbone69
  • 4 days ago

That's a lot of caber isn't it? Why not try .5 E5D and get it tested in 2 weeks, it's got a super long life..you don't want to crash it.

  • Sic Ric's picture
  • BASIC
  • 2
 

Thanks for your advice buddy. It’s my forst cycle and never used before so
That was the recommendation Dave Crosland gave me based on my bloods

  • Tbone69's picture
  • LVL2
  • 181
 

Wow you aromatize testosterone hardcore don't you lol I think I read that right..control that E2 first and you may not need caber again

  • Sic Ric's picture
  • BASIC
  • 2
 

I guess i must do lol! Maybe I should hve started AI from day 1, but as it’s my first time I didn’t know how I would react and as had naturally low oest to begin with, wanted to see how I reacted and not risk crashing it! Ypu think 0.5mg EOD Adex is sufficient for this level of e2?

  • Tbone69's picture
  • LVL2
  • 181
 

Do that for a few weeks and re test, that's the only way to know! Blood work.